English (The Skin)
erythema multiforme [correct]; erythema multiforme exudativum [correct]
DEF: An acute eruption of macules, papules, or subdermal vesicles presenting a multiform appearance, the characteristic lesion being the target or iris lesion over the dorsal aspect of the hands and forearms; its origin may be allergic, seasonal, or from drug sensitivity, and the eruption may be recurrent or may run a severe course with fatal termination(Stevens-Johnson syndrome).
French (Appareil cutané)
érythème polymorphe [correct, masculine noun]; EP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Syndrome éruptif aigu, parfois récidivant caractérisé par des lésions cutanées maculopapuleuses, parfois bulleuses, avec ou sans atteinte muqueuse.
OBS: Selon l'aspect des lésions cutanées, leur extension et le degré d'atteinte muqueuse, trois tableaux peuvent être individualisés : l'érythème polymorphe mineur, l'érythème polymorphe majeur et le syndrome de Stevens-Johnson.
Spanish (Piel)
eritema multiforme [correct, masculine noun]