English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
target noise [correct]
DEF: Random variations in observed amplitude, location, and Doppler of a target, caused by changes in target aspect angle, rotation or vibration of target scattering sources, or changes in radar wavelength.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
bruit de cible [correct, masculine noun]