English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
automatic detection radar [correct]
CONT: In an automatic detection radar, the target reports(sometimes called plots) are formed in the radar's signal processor before interaction with a human operator or further data processing.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar à détection automatique [correct, masculine noun]