English (Management Operations (General); Industrial and Economic Psychology)
verifiable objective [correct]
OBS: An objective is verifiable if, at some target date in the future, a person can look back with certainty and determine whether or not it has been accomplished; goals or objectives may be verifiable if expressed quantitatively(i. e., in numbers) or qualitatively(e. g., a program with certain specific characteristics to be put into effect by a certain date).
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Psychologie industrielle et économique)
objectif vérifiable