English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
target date [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The date on which it is desired that an action be accomplished or initiated.
OBS: target date : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
date d'exécution [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Date à laquelle il est souhaité qu'une action soit exécutée ou engagée.
OBS: date d'exécution : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Doctrina militar y planificación de defensa)
fecha de ejecución [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fecha en la que se quiere que se lleve a cabo o se inicie una acción.