English (Regulations and Standards (Mechanics))
datum target [correct]
DEF: A point, line or small area specified on the part to establish a datum.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Mécanique))
référence partielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Point, ligne ou zone limitée de la pièce qui doivent être utilisés pour définir des références spécifiées.