English (Operations (Air Forces); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
OSF system [correct]
CONT: They are jointly responsible for the electro-optical target identification facility being developed for the Rafale under the designation OSF system(optique secteur frontal).
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
optique secteur frontal [correct, feminine noun]; OSF [correct]
CONT: Les deux firmes développent ensemble le système d'identification optronique OSF (optique secteur frontal) destiné au Rafale.