English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Target Acquisition)
target designation system [correct, NATO, standardized]; TDS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: target designation system; TDS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Acquisition d'objectif)
système de désignation d'objectifs [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de désignation d'objectifs : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.