English (Naval Forces; Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
tactical editor position [correct]
CONT: In more complex versions, several of these consoles are used mostly as target acquisition/designation stations, but Reshet can also have a tactical editor position and a commander's tactical station.
French (Forces navales; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
console d'élaboration de la situation tactique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les versions plus complexes à plusieurs consoles, certaines sont des consoles d'acquisition/désignation d'objectifs, d'autres d'élaboration de la situation tactique et l'une d'entre-elles est la console d'information du commandant.