English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
automatic target integration radar [correct]; ATI radar [correct]
DEF: A radar with a new signal processing technique. It reduces the power required to detect and track a target by efficiently combining the target detection and track functions.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar à détection et poursuite combinées [correct, masculine noun]