English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
azimuth error [correct]
CONT: Azimuth error varies sinusoidally with the azimuth direction of the target, alternating between clockwise and counterclockwise errors from one direction quadrant to the next.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
erreur en azimut [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En ce qui concerne les erreurs aléatoires, les performances sont exprimées par [...] l'écart type de l'erreur en azimut.