English (Bombs and Grenades)
glide bomb [correct]; glider bomb [correct]; glomb
DEF: A bomb, fitted with airfoils to provide lift, that is carried and released in the direction of a target by an airplane.
French (Bombes et grenades)
bombe planante [correct, feminine noun]; bombe dirigée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Bombas y granadas)
bomba alada [feminine noun]