English (Military Tactics; Field Artillery)
non-nuclear fire plan [correct]; NNFP [correct]
CONT: Non-nuclear fire plan(NNFP) or conventional fire plans proved ineffective because the battalion's fire direction system(FDS) did not allow any flexibility to add target to the fire plan.
French (Tactique militaire; Artillerie de campagne)
plan d'emploi des feux non nucléaires [proposal, masculine noun]; plan des feux non nucléaires [masculine noun]