English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Weapon Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
potential threats [correct]
CONT: It can assess the ship's sonar performance for the current target and operating environment, acquire tactical information on friendly forces, neutral ships and potential threats, and display data such as weapons envelopes and planned tracks.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
menaces potentielles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il évalue les performances du sonar selon le type d'objectif et les conditions bathythermiques du moment, acquiert automatiquement l'information tactique sur les forces amies, les navires neutres et les menaces potentielles, et affiche toutes sortes d'informations annexes telles que domaine d'efficacité des armes ou routes anticipées .