English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
DZ party [correct]; D2 ground party [correct]
CONT: The DZ party plays an important part in the display. Apart from being equipped with target panel, and medical pack, smoke flares and an anemometer can give the team extra-guidance.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
équipe au sol de la DZ [correct, feminine noun]