English (Types of Aircraft; Military Training; Target Acquisition)
target drone [correct, NATO]; drone target [correct]
OBS: target drone : term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Instruction du personnel militaire; Acquisition d'objectif)
drone-cible [correct, masculine noun]