English (Economic Planning)
target efficiency [correct]
DEF: The degree to which the actual redistribution [of income] coincides with the desired redistribution. ... Two issues are involved, having to do with the accuracy of the program in assisting only the "target" group, and the comprehensiveness of the program in assisting all of that group.
French (Planification économique)
efficience visée [proposal, feminine noun]