English (Corporate Economics; Pricing Theory)
optimal efficiency [correct]
OBS: (...) requiring P=MC [Price=Marginal Cost] is the ideal target for optimal efficiency.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Théorie des prix)
optimum de bien-être