English (Physics; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
ambiguity function [correct]
DEF: A function which describes the complex envelope of the signal at the output for the radar receiver as a function of radar target range and radial velocity.
French (Physique; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
fonction d'ambiguïté [correct, feminine noun]