English (Small Arms; Military Training)
fully automated scoring target [correct, United States]; FAST [correct, United States]
OBS: Made by Polytronic ABA, the target can be equipped with a laser receiver for use with firing simulators.
French (Armes légères; Instruction du personnel militaire)
cible FAST [correct, feminine noun, United States]; FAST [correct, feminine noun, United States]
OBS: L'ensemble peut être équipé d'un récepteur laser permettant de l'utiliser avec des simulateurs.