English (Offences and crimes; Rights and Freedoms)
alleged harasser’s conduct [correct]
CONT: To determine the effect of the alleged harasser's language and conduct, a court may consider its "nature, frequency, intensity, location, context, duration, and object or target. "
French (Infractions et crimes; Droits et libertés)
conduite du présumé harceleur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les comportements faisant l'objet de la plainte étaient importuns. Autrement dit, il faut déterminer si la conduite du présumé harceleur était désirée ou sollicitée.