English (Radio Interference; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
tuned spot jamming; tuned spot noise
OBS: Once a target has been located with spot jamming, the operator tunes, or narrows the frequency down even further, hence, tuned spot jamming.
OBS: Information: DEEM-4, NDHQ.
French (Perturbations radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
brouillage sélectif précis
OBS: Consultation: 2VY/2yg.