English (Target Acquisition; General Conduct of Military Operations)
time critical strike [correct]; TCS [correct]
DEF: [The delivery of] ordnance to a target with sensor-to-shooter closure measured in seconds, rather than minutes or hours.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
frappe en temps critique [correct, feminine noun]