English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
relative target bearing [correct]; target relative bearing; target bearing
DEF: The bearing of a target measured in the horizontal from the bow of one's own ship clockwise from 0 degrees to 360 degrees, or from the nose of one's own aircraft in hours of the clock.
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
gisement du but [correct, masculine noun]