English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Target Acquisition)
stationary target identification [correct]; STI [correct]
CONT: The stationary target identification(STI) problem can be divided into three distinct phases, namely :(1) detection,(2) discrimination, and(3) recognition.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Acquisition d'objectif)
identification de cibles fixes [feminine noun]