English (Fire Safety)
aerial fire control [correct]
CONT: Training for these airborne firefighters consists of three stages, beginning with classroom studies on principles of aerial fire control, safety, tactics, target selection and identification, and radio communications.
French (Sécurité incendie)
surveillance aérienne contre les incendies [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces pompiers volants suivent une formation en trois phases. La première consiste en cours théoriques sur les principes de la surveillance aérienne contre les incendies et la sécurité, entres autres.