English (Target Acquisition; Field Artillery)
illumination target [correct]
CONT: Targets may be engaged with parallel or converging guns, and there are special programs for illumination targets, precision targets, and linear targets.
OBS: These programs are in the Odin system, from Norway.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Artillerie de campagne)
objectif à illuminer [masculine noun]
CONT: Les objectifs peuvent être battus avec des feux parallèles ou des feux convergents, et il existe des programmes spéciaux pour les objectifs à illuminer, les objectifs de précision et les objectifs linéaires.
OBS: Ces programmes se trouvent dans le système Odin, de Norvège.