English (Photography; Target Acquisition)
target illustration print [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A single contact print or enlarged portion of a selected area from a single print, providing the best available illustration of a specific installation or pin-point target.
OBS: target illustration print : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie; Acquisition d'objectif)
photographie d'objectif [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Photographie, obtenue par reproduction directe ou par agrandissement, qui fournit la meilleure image possible d'un objectif déterminé.
OBS: photographie d'objectif : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía; Adquisición del objetivo)
fotografía del objetivo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fotografía obtenida por reproducción directa o mediante aumento que suministra la mejor imagen posible de una instalación determinada o de un objetivo puntual.