English (Advertising)
corporate advertising [correct]; institutional advertising [correct]
DEF: Advertising aimed at enhancing a company's image among selected target groups or the overall population.
French (Publicité)
publicité institutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Publicité présentant l'entreprise elle-même en tant qu'institution, l'aspect purement commercial n'étant qu'un objectif second et à terme mais non directement explicite.