English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Land Forces)
ground moving target indicator [correct]; GMTI [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Forces terrestres)
éliminateur d'échos fixes au sol [proposal, masculine noun]; EEFS [proposal, masculine noun]; indicateur de cible terrestre mobile [masculine noun]