English (Social Movements; Internet and Telematics)
electronic civil disobedience [correct]; ECD [correct]
DEF: ... a legitimate form of non-violent, direct action utilized in order to bring pressure on institutions engaged in unethical or criminal actions.
OBS: Within the electronic environment, ECD aims to disrupt the operation of information and capital flows of carefully selected target sites without causing serious damage.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Internet et télématique)
désobéissance civile électronique [correct, feminine noun]