English (Intelligence (Military); Target Acquisition; Operations (Air Forces))
target information sheet [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Brief description of the target, completing the "descriptive target data."
OBS: It should include technical and physical characteristics, details on exact location, disposition, importance, and possible obstacles for an aircraft flying at low altitudes.
OBS: target information sheet : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Acquisition d'objectif; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
fiche de renseignements sur l'objectif [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Description succincte de l'objectif venant compléter la «fiche descriptive d'objectif».
OBS: Elle contient les caractéristiques techniques et physiques, des précisions sur son emplacement exact, sa disposition, son importance ainsi que les obstacles éventuels pour un avion volant à basse altitude.
OBS: fiche de renseignements sur l'objectif : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Inteligencia (militar); Adquisición del objetivo; Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
ficha resumen del objetivo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Breve descripción del blanco que completa "la hoja de datos del objetivo". Debe incluir características técnicas y físicas, detalles sobre su localización exacta, su disposición, importancia y posibles obstáculos para el vuelo de un avión a baja altura.