English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
tactical navigator model [correct]; TAC/NAV MOD
CONT: ... the computer can be coupled to the autopilot to allow the tactical navigator to direct the aircraft to predicted target interception...
OBS: Term and abbreviation in use at the Canadian Forces College in Toronto.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
modèle de navigateur tactique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage au Collège des Forces canadiennes à Toronto.