English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Electronic Circuits Technology)
video correlator [correct]
OBS: Radar circuit that enhances automatic target detection capability, provides data for digital target plotting, and gives improved community to noise, interference, and jamming.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
corrélateur vidéo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif qui mesure la cohérence entre deux formes d'ondes afin de détecter des signaux faibles perdus dans le bruit.