English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
target kill [correct]
CONT: Target Kills. Three hits with the proper ammunition constitutes a kill(Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery(in-house document of American Army].
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
destruction de cible [correct, feminine noun]