English (Artificial Intelligence)
positive transfer [correct, noun]
OBS: In machine learning, especially in transfer learning, positive transfer is when knowledge acquired from performing the source task enhances the performance of the target task.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
transfert positif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En apprentissage automatique, particulièrement en apprentissage par transfert, il y a transfert positif lorsque les connaissances acquises lors de la réalisation de la tâche source contribuent à améliorer l'exécution de la tâche cible.