English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
target language [correct]
DEF: In comparative terminology, the language in which one or more equivalents of a given term are to be documented.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
langue d'arrivée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En terminologie comparée, langue dans laquelle il faut établir un ou plusieurs équivalents d'un terme.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
lengua meta [correct, feminine noun]