English (Translation and Interpretation)
textual equivalent [correct]
CONT: A textual equivalent is any target language text or portion of text which is observed on a particular occasion... to be the equivalent of a given source-language text or portion of text.
French (Traduction et interprétation)
équivalent textuel [masculine noun]
OBS: Source: Brian Harris, Département de linguistique et langues modernes, U. d'Ottawa, Ottawa (1976).