English (Programming Languages)
target language [correct, standardized]
DEF: A language in which a translator expresses its results.
OBS: target language : term standardized by ISO/IEC, IEE and CSA.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage cible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Langage dans lequel est exprimé un programme traduit par assemblage, compilation ou interprétation.
DEF: Langage dans lequel un traducteur exprime ses résultats.
OBS: langage cible : terme normalisé par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
lenguaje objeto [correct, masculine noun]; lenguaje resultante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forma en que queda escrito un programa después que la máquina ha traducido las instrucciones escritas en lenguaje fuente al lenguaje de máquina.