English (Naval Forces; Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
user-friendly display [correct]
CONT: Incoming navigation, contact and target data are automatically processed and the result displayed to the operator in user-friendly pictorial and natural language forms.
French (Forces navales; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
écran à imagerie conviviale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les informations de navigation, les nouvelles détections et les pistes sont présentées sur les écrans sous forme d'imagerie conviviale en langage clair.