English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Weapon Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
user-friendly display [correct]
CONT: Incoming navigation, contract and target data are automatically processed and the result displayed to the operator in user-friendly pictorial and natural language forms.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
images conviviales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les informations de navigation, les nouvelles détections et les pistes sont présentées sur les écrans sous forme d'images conviviales habillées en langage clair.