English (Programming Languages)
object language [correct, standardized]; execution language; catalanguage
DEF: A target language used to express object programs.
OBS: object language: term standardized by ISO/IEC and CSA.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage objet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; langage résultant [masculine noun]; langage d'exécution [masculine noun]
DEF: Langage cible conçu pour exprimer des programmes objet.
OBS: langage objet : terme normalisé par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
lenguaje objeto [correct, masculine noun]; lenguaje resultante [correct, masculine noun]; lenguaje de salida [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lenguaje que es la salida de una rutina de codificación automática.