English (Sales (Marketing))
sales target [correct]; sales goal [correct]
CONT: Armakers are unlikely to meet its reduced sales target this year of 39, 000 units as their sales posted an even steepest level in August of only 2, 519 units, or 65. 1 percent drop, as against 7, 225 units in the same month last year.
French (Vente)
objectif de vente [correct, masculine noun]