English (Data Banks and Databases; Pharmacodynamics; Biotechnology)
target library [correct]
CONT: One could even imagine a multidimensional screening of ligand libraries against target libraries for picking up the required ligand profile (selective for a single or several targets).
French (Banques et bases de données; Pharmacodynamie; Biotechnologie)
ciblothèque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Base de données des cibles biochimiques, utilisée en pharmacologie et en recherche médicale.