English (Military Equipment; Torpedoes)
target grid [correct, NATO, standardized]; target plotting grid
DEF: Device for converting the observer's target locations and corrections with respect to the observer target line to target locations and corrections with respect to the gun target line.
OBS: target grid: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Matériel militaire; Torpilles)
grille d'objectif [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Appareil permettant, au moyen d'un graphique, de rapporter au plan de tir les observations des éclatements effectuées par l'observateur par rapport à sa ligne d'observation.
OBS: grille d'objectif : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Equipo militar; Torpedos)
parrilla de objetivos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Elemento para convertir la situación y las correcciones dadas por el observador respecto a la línea de observación en localizaciones y correcciones con relación a la línea de tiro.