English (Target Acquisition)
gun-target line [correct, NATO, standardized]; GT [correct, NATO]; line gun-target [correct]; line GT [correct]
DEF: An imaginary straight line from gun to target.
OBS: gun-target line : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Acquisition d'objectif)
ligne pièce-but [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; GT [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; ligne PB [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne droite imaginaire reliant la pièce à l'objectif de tir.
OBS: ligne pièce-but : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Adquisición del objetivo)
línea de situación del objetivo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea recta imaginaria que une la boca de la pieza con el objetivo.