English (Computer Graphics)
target node [correct]; destination node [correct]
DEF: Node that the user sees as the target of a link.
OBS: Source: ISO, 2nd working draft 2382-33 "Hypermedia and Multimedia", 1994.
French (Infographie)
nœud destination [correct, masculine noun]; nœud cible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nœud que l'utilisateur voit comme cible d'un lien.
OBS: Source : ISO, 2ème document de travail 2382-33 «Hypermédia et Multimédia», 1994.