English (Field Artillery; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
rolling target list [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; RTL [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: rolling target list; RTL : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Artillerie de campagne; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
liste d'objectifs évolutive [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: liste d'objectifs évolutive : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.