English (Target Acquisition; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
target nomination list [correct, officially approved]; TNL [correct, officially approved]
OBS: target nomination list; TNL : designations officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel in 2017.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
liste de cibles désignées [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: liste de cibles désignées : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées en 2017.