English (Military Strategy; Target Acquisition)
high-value target list [correct, officially approved]; HVTL [correct, officially approved]
OBS: high-value target list; HVTL : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Stratégie militaire; Acquisition d'objectif)
liste d'objectifs de grande importance [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; LOGI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: liste d'objectifs de grande importance; LOGI : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.