English (Target Acquisition; International Relations)
restricted-target list [correct, officially approved]; RTL [correct, officially approved]; restricted target list [correct, officially approved]; RTL [correct, officially approved]; RTL
OBS: restricted-target list; restricted target list; RTL : designations officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel in 2017.
OBS: restricted target list; RTL : designations officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board in 2011.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Relations internationales)
liste des cibles restreintes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; liste des objectifs réglementés [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: liste des cibles restreintes : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées en 2017.