English (Target Acquisition; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
prioritized target list [correct]; PTL [correct]
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
liste des objectifs prioritaires [correct, feminine noun]; LOP [correct, feminine noun]