English (Optical Instruments; Target Acquisition; Guns (Land Forces))
boresighting adjustment [correct]
CONT: If the ammunition did not hit the target coincident with the location of the aiming beam on the target, a boresighting adjustment would be made and the process repeated until the aiming beam was accurately boresighted.
French (Instruments d'optique; Acquisition d'objectif; Canons (Forces terrestres))
réglage de simbleautage [masculine noun]