English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
frequency ambiguity [correct]
DEF: Uncertainty about the true location of a target because of foldover in the doppler processor.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
ambiguïté de fréquence [correct, feminine noun]