English (Customs and Excise)
target a marine location [correct, verb phrase]
OBS: Resources devoted to targeting marine locations, increased by more than 50%.
French (Douanes et accise)
cibler un emplacement maritime [correct, verb phrase]
OBS: Les ressources consacrées au ciblage des emplacements maritimes ont augmenté de plus de 50%.