English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
4-A radar seeker
DEF: A radar seeker employing a 4-element antenna and amplitude or phase comparison target location.
CONT: ... the 4-A radar seeker is used in the Matra Mica as well as the Samp/T and Lams versions of the Aster.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
autodirecteur radar 4-A [masculine noun]
CONT: L'autodirecteur radar 4-A équipe le Matra Mica ainsi que les versions Samp/T et Lams de l'Aster.