English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Target Acquisition)
target acquisition vehicle [correct]
CONT: ... the idea of using the QH-50D as a target acquisition vehicle in enemy active regions was a novel use of its unmanned aircraft nature and allowed for high threat environment missions without the concern for possible loss of the pilot.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Acquisition d'objectif)
véhicule d'acquisition d'objectif [correct, masculine noun]