English (Computers and Calculators)
target machine [correct, standardized]; target computer [correct]; object machine [correct]; object computer [correct]
DEF: The computer on which a program is intended to operate.
OBS: target machine : term standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
machine cible [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; ordinateur objet [correct, masculine noun]; machine d'exécution [correct, feminine noun]; ordinateur d'exécution [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: L'ordinateur sur lequel un programme doit être exécuté.
OBS: machine cible : terme normalisé par ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
máquina objeto [correct, feminine noun]; computadora objeto [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; ordenador objeto [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; computadora ejecutiva [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; ordenador ejecutivo [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Máquina para la que se produce programática (logiciel).