English (Analytical Chemistry; Applications of Automation; Scientific Research Methods)
computer-aided chemical synthesis [correct, noun]; computer-assisted chemical synthesis [correct, noun]
CONT: … machine learning of chemical information is applied to computer-aided chemical synthesis—the planning of reaction paths to a given molecular target from purchasable starting materials.
French (Chimie analytique; Automatisation et applications; Méthodes de recherche scientifique)
synthèse chimique assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Química analítica; Automatización y aplicaciones; Métodos de investigación científica)
síntesis química asistida por ordenador [correct, feminine noun]; síntesis química asistida por computadora [correct, feminine noun]