English (Merchandising Techniques; Foreign Trade)
niche market [correct]
CONT: Five steps are offered for getting into a niche market : select the vertical market, define the market, stress solutions to problems, target advertising to the market, and provide good service and support.
French (Techniques marchandes; Commerce extérieur)
marché à créneaux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas mercantiles; Comercio exterior)
mercado de nicho [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]