English (Foreign Trade)
distributor [correct]
DEF: A foreign-based business that works under contract for an exporter in an offshore target market the distributor imports directly from the exporter, and where needed, performs the marketing activities of sales, service, promotion, and distribution.
French (Commerce extérieur)
distributeur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
distribuidor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Persona que] compra directamente al exportador para vender a mayoristas y minoristas.
OBS: Este se suele diferenciar del agente, en que mantiene algunos inventarios, que adquiere del exportador sobre la base de precios con descuentos especiales.