English (Management Operations (General); Marketing)
marketing target [correct]; target [correct]
CONT: The people or groups for whom an item and its program of marketing are intended. A strategy and a meaningful approach to fulfilling a stated goal must be established with respect to a marketing target.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Commercialisation)
cible publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]; cible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Définition des caractéristiques socio-économiques d'un groupe donné de consommateurs.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Comercialización)
objetivo de comercialización [masculine noun]