English (Cannons (Aircraft))
target marking kit [correct, officially approved]; TMK [correct, officially approved]
OBS: target marking kit; TMK : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Canons (aéronefs))
lot de marquage des cibles [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; LMC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: lot de marquage des cibles; LMC : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.