English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
work size [correct, standardized]; manufacturing size [correct]
OBS: The term "work size" is a target size used in production to achieve the target specified size on the project drawing, and takes into account systematic deviations which can arise due to the production processes used and/or inherent deviations of the materials used.
OBS: work size: term standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
dimension de travail [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; dimension de fabrication [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme «dimension de travail» est une dimension recherchée utilisée dans la production pour réaliser les dimensions recherchées spécifiées. Il prend en compte les écarts systématiques dus au procédés de production et/ou inhérents aux matériaux.
OBS: dimension de travail : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción))
tamaño de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: El término "tamaño de trabajo" se refiere a un tamaño real usado en producción para lograr el tamaño real especificado en el dibujo del proyecto, y además toma en cuenta las desviaciones sistemáticas que pueden surgir debido a procesos de producción y/o a desviaciones inherentes a los materiales utilizados.