English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
closed operational network [correct]
CONT: Such a computer network attack would be directed against unclassified, logistical networks which offer a much easier target than closed operational networks.
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
réseau opérationnel fermé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces attaques informatiques auraient pour objectifs les réseaux logistiques non classifiés, qui seraient bien plus vulnérables que les réseaux opérationnels fermés.