English (Security; Police)
courier [correct]
DEF: A go-between between the network chief, and either the cell-leader or each individual agent. Collects the individual' s reports and carries to each agent the chief's instructions. As he is in a position to compromise the whole network, the courier is a Number One target for counter-espionage agencies, unless the chief employs a go-between between himself and the courier.
French (Sécurité; Police)
courrier [correct, masculine noun]