English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Weapon Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
network of workstations [correct]
CONT: Essentially a network of workstations, the Itacs links the ship's existing subsystems, allowing realtime integration of sensor data, automated assistance with manual target-motion analysis and output of target data to fire control systems.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
réseau de stations de travail [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ltacs est en fait un réseau de stations de travail reliées aux sous-systèmes du navire, permettant ainsi l'intégration en temps réel des données-capteurs, l'aide automatique à la prise de décision et la fourniture de paramètres-but aux conduites de tir.