English (Artificial Intelligence)
target node [correct]
DEF: In hypermedia, a node that the user sees as the target of a link.
OBS: target node : term and definition taken from a document presented as a suggested first draft of the new IS 2382 part on Multimedia and Hypermedia.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
nœud cible [correct, masculine noun]