English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
detection circuit [correct]
DEF: A circuit which is supposed to detect the existence of a target without being confused by noise.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
circuit de détection [correct, masculine noun]