English (Target Acquisition; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
dynamic target [correct]
CONT: In many target tracking problems, in order to obtain more accurate and robust tracking performance, a dynamic target is often detected by multiple disparate sensors, each with different measurement dynamics and noise characteristics.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
cible dynamique [correct, feminine noun]