English (Air Forces; Operations (Air Forces))
stick [correct]
DEF: a number of bombs arranged for release or released one after another in quick succession from a bombing plane esp. in a spaced series across a target.
French (Forces aériennes; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
chapelet de bombes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: série de bombes lancées à la fois par un avion bombardier sur un objectif.