English (Ballistics; Target Acquisition)
hit probability [correct]; probability of hit [correct]
DEF: [The chance] of hits being made on a target out of a given number of projectiles directed at the target.
French (Balistique; Acquisition d'objectif)
probabilité d'atteinte [correct, feminine noun]; probabilité d'atteinte de l'objectif [feminine noun]; probabilité de coup au but [feminine noun]; probabilité d'impact [feminine noun]