English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
accuracy jump [correct]
CONT: Accuracy jumps are made from 600-1, 000 metres.... The ’target area’ is a circular pit of fine pea-gravel at least 30 metres in diameter.... The winner is... the competitor who scores the lowest total number of points.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
saut de précision [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Entre le moment de l'ouverture de la voile lors des sauts de précision, et celui de la présentation finale vers la cible (...) on peut tester la force et la direction du vent (...)