English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
distributed target [correct]
DEF: A target composed of a number os scatterers, where the target extent in any dimension is greater than the radar resolution in that dimension.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
cible répartie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: répartie : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).