English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
pulse Doppler processor [correct]
CONT: A pulse Doppler processor has the advantage of dividing each range gate into a number of Doppler bins, thus increasing the target to interference power ration in each bin.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
processeur Doppler à impulsions [correct, masculine noun]