English (Symbolism and Psychology of Language; Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
substitutive paragraphia [correct]
DEF: [a type of paragraphia] in which the number of letters equals those in the target word, but over 55% are different from the target...
French (Symbolique et psychologie du langage; Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
paragraphie substitutive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [variété de paragraphie dans laquelle le] nombre de syllabes est conservé, mais elles sont phoniquement différentes de l'item dicté. Le nombre de lettres utilisées est égal à celui de l'item, mais les lettres différentes de l'item dépassent 55%.