English (Computer Graphics)
target [correct]
CONT: To place an object in the chart box, a target will appear showing where the object will be placed. The target can be placed anywhere in the chart box using the curser key.
French (Infographie)
mire [correct, feminine noun]; voyant [correct, masculine noun]; repère [correct, masculine noun]