English (Photography)
pin-point photograph [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A single photograph or a stereo pair of a specific object or target.
OBS: pin-point photograph: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
photographie d'un objectif ponctuel [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Photographie unique ou couple stéréoscopique d'un objet ou objectif spécifique.
OBS: photographie d'un objectif ponctuel : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
fotografía de un objetivo puntual [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fotografía sencilla, o par estereoscópico, de un objetivo o blanco específico.