English (Target Acquisition; Small Arms; Infantry)
figure target [correct]; silhouette target [correct]
DEF: A target which represents the silhouette of a person or object.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Armes légères; Infanterie)
cible-silhouette [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; cible silhouette [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Cible qui simule la silhouette d'une personne ou d'un équipement.
OBS: cible-silhouette; cible silhouette : désignations et définition uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Adquisición del objetivo; Armas ligeras; Infantería)
silueta [correct, feminine noun]