English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
paper target [correct]
OBS: used for practice shooting and sighting.
OBS: Biathlon term(s)
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
cible en papier [correct, feminine noun]; cible papier [feminine noun]
OBS: utilisée à l'entraînement et pour les tirs d'essai.
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Tiro (Deportes))
blanco de papel [correct, masculine noun]