English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
target parameter [correct]
OBS: Parameters such as range, range rate (Doppler), and azimuth and elevation angles.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
paramètre de la cible [correct, masculine noun]