English (Target Acquisition; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
target acquisition phase [correct]
DEF: A phase that includes detection, discrimination, and acquisition.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
phase d'acquisition d'objectif [correct, feminine noun]; phase d'acquisition de cible [correct, feminine noun]