English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Atomic Physics)
Bayesian quantum phase estimation [correct]; Bayesian QPE [correct]
CONT: We focus on Bayesian QPE[, ] which utilizes Bayesian inference to narrow the confidence interval of the target phase value.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Physique atomique)
estimation bayésienne de phase quantique [proposal, feminine noun]