English (Missiles and Rockets)
pre-armour plate
CONT: the warhead can easily penetrate the NATO triple heavy tank target, consisting of a 10 mm thick pre-armour plate....
French (Missiles et roquettes)
plaque de préblindage [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) cette charge perfore avec une marge importante la cible triple OTAN char lourd (une plaque de préblindage de 10 mm (...)