English (Target Acquisition)
plotting interval
DEF: The time in minutes elapsing between the readings of target range and bearing used in constructing a plot
French (Acquisition d'objectif)
intervalle de pointage
DEF: Nombre de minutes qui s'écoulent entre les lectures de distance et de relèvement d'une cible, utilisées pour effectuer un pointage.