English (Organization Planning)
finish date [correct]; end date [correct]; termination date [correct]; completion date [correct]
DEF: A point in time associated with an activity’s completion.
OBS: [This point in time is] usually qualified by one of the following : actual, planned, estimated, scheduled, early, late, baseline, target, or current.
French (Planification d'organisation)
date de fin [correct, feminine noun]; date d'achèvement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moment où une activité doit se terminer.
OBS: On lui associe le plus souvent un déterminant : date de fin réelle, prévue, estimative, planifiée, au plus tôt, au plus tard ou cible.