English (Target Acquisition)
point target [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A target which requires the accurate placement of bombs or fire.
OBS: point target : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Acquisition d'objectif)
objectif ponctuel [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Objectif qui exige une grande précision dans le tir ou le bombardement.
OBS: objectif ponctuel : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Adquisición del objetivo)
objetivo puntual [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Blanco que exige gran precisión en las bombas o el fuego que se lanzan sobre él.