English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radiant point [correct]
DEF: A point target replacing the actual target.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
point radiant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
punto radiante [masculine noun]