English (Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
target point coordinates [correct, plural]
French (Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
coordonnées du point cible [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: coordonnées du point de cible : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).